|Listed in category:
Have one to sell?

Peruvian Arancio Yellow - A Rare, Beautiful Peruvian Medium Hot Yellow Chilli

AU $4.25
ApproximatelyUS $2.77
Condition:
not specified
This chilli has a very unique chilli flavour which some described as coffee-like flavour!!!
More than 10 available / 23 sold
This one's trending. 23 have already sold.
Shipping:
Does not ship to United States. See detailsfor shipping
Located in: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Delivery:
Varies
Returns:
Seller does not accept returns. See details- for more information about returns
Payments:
     
Earn up to 5x points when you use your eBay Mastercard®. Learn moreabout earning points with eBay Mastercard

Shop with confidence

eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. Learn moreeBay Money Back Guarantee - opens new window or tab
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:132328576609
Last updated on Jan 01, 2024 21:00:44 PSTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Seller Notes
“This chilli has a very unique chilli flavour which some described as coffee-like flavour!!!”
Climate
Sub-tropical, Temperate, Humid Continental, Humid Subtropical, Tropical Wet, Tropical Wet & Dry
Plant Hardiness Zone (°C)
7 (15 to - °C)
Planting Time
10 Weeks
Common Name
Chili
Custom Bundle
No
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor
Growth Habit
Clumping
MPN
NA
Exact Type
Vegetables
Soil Type
Chalk, Clay, Loam, Peat
Colour
Multicoloured
Brand
Rahi SeedBank
Season of Interest
Summer, Autumn, Spring
Soil pH
Neutral
Watering
Medium
Life Cycle
Annual
Type
Chili Seeds Peruvian Arancio Yellow
Product Type
Seeds
Genus
Capsicum
Sunlight
Full Sun, Medium Sun
Features
Vegetables, Edible, Open-Pollinating
Cultivating Difficulty
Moderate
Country/Region of Manufacture
Australia
UPC
Does not apply

Item description from the seller

Rahi SeedBank

Rahi SeedBank

99.6% Positive Feedback
257K items sold
Joined Jul 2007
Usually responds within 24 hours

Detailed seller ratings

Average for the last 12 months

Accurate description
4.9
Reasonable shipping cost
5.0
Shipping speed
4.9
Communication
4.9

Seller feedback (57,084)

2***b (2685)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past 6 months
Verified purchase
in the ground :)
a***e (125)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past 6 months
Verified purchase
Thanks
h***c (187)- Feedback left by buyer.
More than a year ago
Verified purchase
Gday mate great seller top shelf and good friend thanks a lot wow hooroo see ya
See all feedback