|Listed in category:
Have one to sell?

Cutleaf Eveningprimrose Seeds (Oenothera laciniata) ✤ 100 Organic Seeds

US $2.25
Condition:
not specified
A great addition to a Florida moon garden because the flowers open at dusk and attract moths.
9 available24 sold
This one's trending. 24 have already sold.
Breathe easy. Returns accepted.
Shipping:
US $5.35 Standard Shipping. See detailsfor shipping
Located in: Haines City, Florida, United States
Delivery:
Estimated between Mon, Jun 24 and Wed, Jun 26 to 20147
Delivery time is estimated using our proprietary method which is based on the buyer's proximity to the item location, the shipping service selected, the seller's shipping history, and other factors. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.
Returns:
14 days returns. Buyer pays for return shipping. See details- for more information about returns
Payments:
      
Earn up to 5x points when you use your eBay Mastercard®. Learn moreabout earning points with eBay Mastercard

Shop with confidence

eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. Learn moreeBay Money Back Guarantee - opens new window or tab
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:263495320202
Last updated on Mar 14, 2024 10:00:16 PDTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Seller Notes
“A great addition to a Florida moon garden because the flowers open at dusk and attract moths.”
Brand
Unbranded
Type
wildflower seeds
Life Cycle
Annual
Common Name
cutleaf evening primrose
Genus
Oenothera
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor
Color
Yellow
Sunlight
Full Sun, Medium Sun
Growth Habit
Running
Features
Draught Resistant, Flowering

Item description from the seller

Sharons Florida

Sharons Florida

100% positive feedback
10K items sold
Joined Sep 1999
Usually responds within 24 hours

Detailed seller ratings

Average for the last 12 months

Accurate description
5.0
Reasonable shipping cost
4.9
Shipping speed
5.0
Communication
5.0

Seller feedback (2,557)

m***r (1021)- Feedback left by buyer.
More than a year ago
Verified purchase
Thank you for the extra gift! Nice doing business with you!
p***e (1015)- Feedback left by buyer.
More than a year ago
Verified purchase
Thank you!
See all feedback