|Listed in category:
Have one to sell?

VETIVER, 10 Live Hawaiian Plants, Erosion Control. Slips Grow 10-12ft Roots.

US $39.95/ea
or Best Offer
Condition:
not specified
More than 10 available33 sold
Bulk savings quantity 1
Bulk savings:
Buy 4 or more for 31.96 each one
Personalization
Sold in bundles of 10 Hedge rows plant 6” apart. example: 25ft hedge row needs 50 starter slips.
Please use 250 characters or less.0/250
This one's trending. 33 have already sold.
Breathe easy. Returns accepted.
Pickup:
Shipping:
US $15.50 Expedited Shipping. See detailsfor shipping
Located in: Kalaheo, Hawaii, United States
Delivery:
Estimated between Sat, Jun 22 and Thu, Jun 27 to 20147
Delivery time is estimated using our proprietary method which is based on the buyer's proximity to the item location, the shipping service selected, the seller's shipping history, and other factors. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.
Returns:
30 days returns. Buyer pays for return shipping. Personalized items cannot be returned. See details- for more information about returns
Payments:
      
Earn up to 5x points when you use your eBay Mastercard®. Learn moreabout earning points with eBay Mastercard

Shop with confidence

eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. Learn moreeBay Money Back Guarantee - opens new window or tab
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:235237589959
Last updated on May 28, 2024 04:41:43 PDTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Climate
Cold, Continental, Highland, Humid Continental, Humid Subtropical, Marine West Coast, Mediterranean, Mountain, Sub-tropical, Temperate, Tropical, Tropical Wet, Tropical Wet & Dry
Common Name
Vetiver Grass
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor
Growth Habit
Clumping
MPN
Vetiver
Item Length
6 in
Soil Type
Sand, Saline, Peat, Loam, Clay, Chalk, Silt
Personalize
Yes
Growth Stage
Vegetative
Genus
Chrysopogon zizanioides
Number in Pack
10
Item Height
11.5 in
Foliage
Pedate
Features
Perennial, Cold Resistant, Air Purifying, Annual, Biennial, Draught Resistant, Fast Growing, Flowering, Heat Resistant, Organic
Safety
Pet Safe, Child Safe
Item Width
2.5 in
Color
Green
Brand
Vetiver Kauai
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer, Winter
Plant Form
Plant Plug
Soil pH
Neutral
Type
Erosion Control
Watering
Medium
Growth Rate
Fast
Sunlight
Full Sun
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Item Weight
2 lb
Personalization Instructions
Sold in bundles of 10 Hedge rows plant 6” apart. example: 25ft hedge row needs 50 starter slips.

Item description from the seller

vetiver_kauai

vetiver_kauai

100% positive feedback
33 items sold
Joined Oct 2023
Usually responds within 24 hours