|Listed in category:
Shipping and returnsView estimated shipping costs, delivery windows, and return policies at a glance.2 of 2
Get to know the sellerClick the links to view feedback, shop other items, or to contact this seller.1 of 2
Have one to sell?

50+ Spring Carpet Daisy Seeds - Perennial Gnome Daisy - Anacyclus pyrethrum

US $5.95
Condition:
not specified
Harvested for 2024 growing season
Last One9 sold
Breathe easy. Free shipping and returns.
People want this. 12 people are watching this.
Shipping:
Free Standard Shipping. See detailsfor shipping
Located in: Gate City, Virginia, United States
Delivery:
Estimated between Wed, Jul 17 and Fri, Jul 19 to 20147
Delivery time is estimated using our proprietary method which is based on the buyer's proximity to the item location, the shipping service selected, the seller's shipping history, and other factors. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.
Returns:
30 days returns. Seller pays for return shipping. See details- for more information about returns
Payments:
       
Earn up to 5x points when you use your eBay Mastercard®. Learn moreabout earning points with eBay Mastercard

Shop with confidence

Top Rated Plus
Top rated seller, fast shipping, and free returns. Learn more- Top Rated Plus - opens in a new window or tab
eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. Learn moreeBay Money Back Guarantee - opens new window or tab
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:285424360119
Last updated on Jun 01, 2024 10:58:34 PDTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Seller Notes
“Harvested for 2024 growing season”
Brand
Unbranded
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Type
Flower seeds
Life Cycle
Perennial
Watering
Medium
Common Name
Mount Atlas Daisy
Genus
Anacyclus
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor
Sunlight
Full Sun
Features
Medicinal
Cultivating Difficulty
Easy

Item description from the seller

Spring Valley Plants and Seeds

Spring Valley Plants and Seeds

99.2% positive feedback
5.2K items sold
Joined Jan 2005
Usually responds within 24 hours

Detailed seller ratings

Average for the last 12 months

Accurate description
4.9
Reasonable shipping cost
4.9
Shipping speed
5.0
Communication
5.0

Popular categories from this store

Seller feedback (1,786)

s***1 (155)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past month
Verified purchase
Received the seeds promptly
l***t (125)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past 6 months
Verified purchase
Easy to order
See all feedback