|Listed in category:
This listing was ended by the seller on Fri, Apr 12 at 12:02 PM because the item is no longer available.
Have one to sell?

Dendrobium Nobile In Bloom Den Love memory fizz Fragrant Dendrobium Orchid

US $33.00
Condition:
not specified
12 available / 16 sold
Shipping:
US $7.16 Standard Shipping. See detailsfor shipping
Located in: Fleming Island, Florida, United States
Delivery:
Estimated between Fri, Apr 19 and Mon, Apr 22 to 20147
Delivery time is estimated using our proprietary method which is based on the buyer's proximity to the item location, the shipping service selected, the seller's shipping history, and other factors. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.
Returns:
30 days returns. Buyer pays for return shipping. See details- for more information about returns
Payments:
      
Earn up to 5x points when you use your eBay Mastercard®. Learn moreabout earning points with eBay Mastercard

Shop with confidence

eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. Learn moreeBay Money Back Guarantee - opens new window or tab
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:196188443743
Last updated on Apr 07, 2024 11:44:11 PDTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Brand
Orchids
Growth Stage
Budding
Type
Orchids
Common Name
Fragrant Orchid
Genus
Dendrobium
Color
Multicolor, Pink, White

Item description from the seller

OrchidJim

OrchidJim

99.4% Positive Feedback
6.0K items sold
Joined Aug 2014

Detailed seller ratings

Average for the last 12 months

Accurate description
5.0
Reasonable shipping cost
4.9
Shipping speed
5.0
Communication
4.9

Popular categories from this store

Seller feedback (2,281)

e***u (149)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past 6 months
Verified purchase
Plants VERY well packed and insulated, however, I paid for a heat pack (as I live in MA) which was not included in the box. Plants look very healthy (even with the shipping delay), well worth the money! Shipping delayed- no fault of seller, looks like the buds may blast on one of the plants. Will definitely buy from seller again.
4***3- Feedback left by buyer.
Past month
Verified purchase
Lovely mature Dendrobium in bloom. Delivered in good health. Nicely packed with lots of protection.
e***j (376)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past month
Verified purchase
Very high quality plants that exceed what I can buy in the Midwest. Seller is an awesome merchant/grower but I think we can all agree that the USPS has been hugely disappointing since the pandemic. I think it might be in everyone’s interest to pay for 3 day shipping, even if that means a pice increase. My first order from OrchidJim was for one orchid; my second order from him was for four plants.
See all feedback