eBay
  • Daily Deals
  • Sell
  • Customer Support

|

Picture Information

FREE SHIPPING
TRENDnet-TFC-110S15-10-100TX-TO-100FX-SINGLE-MODE-14-KM-FIBER-SC-CONNECT-TREND
Image not available
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100TX TO 100FX SINGLE MODE 14 KM FIBER SC CONNECT TREND..

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100TX TO 100FX SINGLE MODE 14 KM FIBER SC CONNECT TREND..

Seller information

99.2% Positive feedback
Visit store:
NextWarehouse

Item Information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
10 available
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
US $71.43
Please wait while your selections are being added to your cart
Add to cart to purchase additional items
(without additional items)
(purchase all items)
Loading...
Please wait while your selections are being added to your cart
 
 
 
Experienced Seller
Free Shipping
New Condition
BillMeLater New customers get $10 back on 1st purchase
Subject to credit approval.
See terms
Shipping:
FREE Economy Shipping | See details
 
Item location:
United States
 
Ships to:
United States and many other countries | See details
Delivery:
On or before Thu. Apr. 24 to 20147 Estimated by eBay FAST 'N FREE  help icon for Estimated delivery date - opens a layer
Payments:
PayPal , Bill Me Later  | See payment details
International shipping and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More
Returns:
30 days money back, buyer pays return shipping See details
Guarantee:
 | See details
Get the item you ordered or get your money back.
Covers your purchase price and original shipping.
Add to cart to save with this special offer
If you Buy It Now, you'll only be purchasing this item. If you'd like to get the additional items you've selected to qualify for this offer, close this window and add these items to your cart.
add items to cart image
eBay item number:
280733309096
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  Apr 16, 2014 05:33:40 PDT  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
Brand:

TRENDnet

MPN:

TFC-110S15

Type:

Media converter

UPC:

710931504064

Detailed item info

Product Description
TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

 

General
Enclosure Type: External
Weight: 0.4 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH): 12 cm x 8.8 cm x 2.5 cm

 

Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

 

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Status Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, FCC Class B certified, CE, VCCI Class B ITE, CISPR 22 Class B

 

NextWarehouse

Visit my eBay store  
Welcome to NextWarehouse Store
Product Information:
TRENDnet, Part #: TFC-110S15
TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable
Marketing Information:

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Main Specification
General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110S15
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-110S15
Product NameTFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedFiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-FX
Power Description
Input Voltage7.5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorRack-mountable
Form FactorWall Mountable
Height1.0"
Width1.0"
Depth3.5"
Weight (Approximate)12.49 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocol: CSMA/CD
  • Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
  • The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC

    Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3: 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u: 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • FCC
  • CE
  • VCCI
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty5 Year
    This is Brand New, Factory Sealed and comes with original Manufacturer Warranty.
    If you want additional information regarding the content of this item or technical support please refer to original manufacturer for more details.
    Return Policy:
    100% Guarantee Satisfaction!
    Nextwarehouse carriers an industry standard 30-day return policy. Your product needs to be returned with an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number so we can identify the return. Please send message through eBay to let us know if you request for return.
    Payment and Checkout Info.:
    PayPal is the ONLY payment method we accept at this time.
    Shipping Info.:
    Most orders placed prior to 11AM PST ship same business day or the next business day. Your orders are packaged at one of the many local warehouses across the country, minimizing delivery times and ensuring you get your purchases as soon as possible.
    Information for International Buyers:
    The pricing that is displayed to you at checkout is inclusive of all shipping and import charges associated with these Services. No extra charge at delivery.
    Important information (Please read!!)
    Voltage Compatibility: Although most portable devices such as laptops come with universal chargers that work in countries compatible for 220v - all electrical and electronic products sold by NextWarehouse are designed for USA users and are rated for 110v by default. In order for it to work in Australia, United Kingdom and countries using 220v, you may require a 220v to 110v voltage step down transformer. Only items which are 220v compatible will not require a transformer.

    Copyright© 2013 NextWarehouse All rights reserved

    Questions and answers about this item

    No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




    00108
    Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

    Shipping and handling

    Item location: United States
    Shipping to: United States
    Excludes: Alaska/Hawaii, US Protectorates, APO/FPO, PO Box
    Estimated sales tax
    Seller charges sales tax for items shipped to: CA(8.0%), MA(6.25%).

    Return policy

    After receiving the item, contact seller within
    Refund will be given as
    Return shipping
    30 days
    Money back
    Buyer pays return shipping

    Payment details

    Payment method Preferred / Accepted  
    Credit or debit card through PayPal
    PayPal Preferred
     
    Bill Me Later
    Accepted
     

    Immediate payment required for this item

    Immediate payment of US $71.43 is required.
    time left
    Current bid amount
    +
    Shipping amount
    Bid Count
    time left
    current bid
    shipping
    bids
    Approximately:
    Current bid amount Approximately:
    Shipping amount Approximately:
    Import charges:
    Import charges:
    (estimated and based on max bid)
    Your bid amount
    Approximately:
    Approximately:

    OR

    Your current max bid:
    (Approximately:)
    Increase your chances of winning by setting a higher bid now.
    Let eBay place automatic bids for you  This opens an help overlay dialog about automatic bidding.
    How does automatic bidding work?
    As other bids come in, eBay will automatically raise your bid in small amounts, up to your limit. Learn More. - opens in a new window or tab
    Close button. This closes the help overlay dialog.
    , up to
    By submitting your bid, you'll be committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
    By submitting your bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder. You have read and agree to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
    By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
    By clicking Confirm, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
    Tell us what you think 
    We've made a few changes to bidding.
    Were these helpful?
    Loading...
    Bid layer is updating the contents.
    Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
    d
    h
    m
    s
    day
    hour
    hours
    FREE shipping
    See item description
    Approximately:
    (Enter ##1## or more)
    (Enter more than ##1##)
    Your max bid:
    You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
    You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
    You're the highest bidder on this item!
    You're the first bidder on this item!
    You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
    This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
    You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
    You've been outbid by someone else.
    You can still win! Try bidding again.
    You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
    You can still win! Try bidding again.
    Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
    Try raising your max bid.
    You're the highest bidder!
    To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
    You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
    You're still the highest bidder!
    You increased your max bid to
    Please enter your bid again.
    Enter a valid amount for your bid.
    Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
    You have to bid at least
    Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
    This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
    Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy It Now price.You can save time and money by buying it now.
    Place bid
    Review and confirm your bid
    Bid confirmation
    Increase max bid
    Time left:
    Current bid:
    (approximately ##1##)
    Your maximum bid:
    (approximately ##1##)
    Increase your maximum bid:
    By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
    day
    hour
    min
    sec
    days
    hours
    mins
    secs
    (approximately ##1##)
    Winning bid:
    Starting bid:
    Close
    Congrats! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
    The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
    Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
    Good news, you're the high bidder.
    Sorry, you've been outbid.
    You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
    Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
    Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
    Please enter a valid number.