eBay
  • Daily Deals
  • Sell
  • Customer Support
  • Shop now

This listing has ended.

 
Ships to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
Visit store:
ThePlantAttraction
 
Ships to:
Worldwide

Details about  Pink & White Shower Tree, Cassia Javanica 50 Seeds

See original listing
Pink & White Shower Tree, Cassia Javanica 50 Seeds
Pink-White-Shower-Tree-Cassia-Javanica-50-Seeds
Item Sold
Item condition:
--not specified
Ended:
Jul 27, 2014 02:25:47 PDT
Price:
US $3.51
[
History:
]
Shipping:
$3.05 Standard Shipping | See details
Item location:
Sarasota, Florida, United States

Description

eBay item number:
330443473315
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  Mar 01, 2014 11:43:39 PST  View all revisions

Item specifics

Plant Name:

Cassia Javanica

Tree Type:

Flowering

Plant Category:

Tropical

Plant Format:

seeds

ThePlantAttraction

Visit my eBay store  

Cassia Javanica
Also known as: The Pink & White Shower Tree

This is just another one of those spectacular trees in the world that we are excited to offer from Indonesia!
Drooping stems, some more than 20 feet long, are covered by masses of large pink flowers with bright yellow stamens that have an unusual apple-like fragrance, hence the name ‘Pink Shower Tree’.

This tree does have a long blooming season!
Once established it will require full sun and plenty of room to develop it’s broad canopy.
Does not tolerate temps below 25 degrees, but is said to grow well in a large pot.

This offer is for 50 seeds

We also offer this seed for a great price in smaller/larger quantity under our seed category!

We are The Plant Attraction. We are a registered nursery with the Florida Department of Agriculture, and have been offering plants and seeds here now for a number of years with many returning customers, making many gardening friends along the way.

Feel free to email me with any questions you may have. 

Please only one payment via Paypal if you would like us to discount your items for shipping, just email us right before paying.

 Payment needs to be received within 7 days.

Thank you for looking!


Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE shipping
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it!
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congrats! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.