eBay
  • Daily Deals
  • Sell
  • Customer Support

Bidding has ended on this item.

 
Ships to:
United States
Delivery:
Visit store:
SERGIO EXOTIC WOODS
 
Ships to:
United States

Details about  PW-2B140 PERUVIAN NOGAL WALNUT 54-1/2 X 10-3/8 X 7/8

See original listing
PW-2B140 PERUVIAN NOGAL WALNUT 54-1/2 X 10-3/8 X 7/8
PW-2B140-PERUVIAN-NOGAL-WALNUT-54-1-2-X-10-3-8-X-7-8
Item Sold
Item condition:
New
Ended:
Apr 12, 2012 19:18:12 PDT
Winning bid:
US $37.99
1 bid ]
Shipping:
$15.97 Standard Shipping | See details
Item location:
MIAMI, FL, United States

Description

eBay item number:
140735817894
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item (including handmade items). See the seller's listing ... Read moreabout the condition
 

SERGIO EXOTIC WOODS

Visit my eBay store  

                PW-2B140  1-PC  EXOTIC WOOD (KILN DRIED) LUMBER SPECTACULAR PERUVIAN  NOGAL  WALNUT LUMBER, THIS PIECE HAS A BEAUTIFULL COLOR, THIS PIECE IS  PLANE ON ONE SIDE TO SHOW  THE COLOR & GRAIN, 1-SIZE:   54-1/2" X 10-3/8" X 7/8", ALL MEASUREMENTS MAY VARY BY PLUS OR MINUS  1/8, BUYER PAYS ACTUAL SHIPPING, 11- LB  14-OZ, FROM ZIP CODE  33055, PLUS  $3.00 FOR PACKAGING FOR THE FIRST ITEM AND $1.00 FOR EACH ADDITIONAL ITEM.   NOTE:  YOU MAY FIND SOME IMPERFECTION IN SOME OF THE LUMBER,BOW,CRACK,SAW MARK,SNIPE FROM THE PLANER,WORMHOLE,ETC...... 

         ANY PIECE OVER 59 INCHES LONG CAN BE CUT TO ANY SIZE UNDER 59" AND YOU WILL SAVE $8.00 ON THE SHIPPING COST, YOU HAVE TO EMAIL ME (BEFORE YOU PAY) WITH THE SIZE YOU WANT, I WILL ADJUST THE SHIPPING COST  

                                                       SHIPPING OPTIONS:

       OPTION # 1    

       I will combined shipping by UPS up to 75-lbs per package max.I can wait up to 6 days,so that you can bid on other items,a non paying WARNING will be automatically generated by EBAY after 8-days.

 

       OPTION # 2 

       Buyers have the option to use they own UPS, FEDEX,USPS account to pay for the shipping cost of the package,or buy the label at the shipper location,I will provide the package information upon request,package pick up at my location only.

       OPTION # 3  

       Local pick up,I will allowed local pick up on orders of $50.00 or more,buyer need to arrange the pick up date and time (monday thru friday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm) 24 hrs prior to pick up                                                  

        Calculate Time and Cost  Shipping cost:  

                                                                                                               

                 PERUVIAN WALNUT                

                    
Botanical Name: Juglans neotropica
 
Other Names: Nogal, Peruvian Walnut, Tropical Walnut
 
Color: Dark chocolate brown sometimes with a purple cast.
 
Characteristics: Texture is rather coarse; luster high; grain straight to irregular. Works well, cutting cleanly with hand and machine tools. Takes an excellent finish. Similar to American Black Walnut.
 
Typical Uses: Decorative veneers, furniture, cabinetwork, interior finish.

                                        

                  

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00000

Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE shipping
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it!
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congrats! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.