eBay
  • Daily Deals
  • Sell
  • Customer Support
  • Shop now

This listing has ended. The seller has relisted this item or one like this.

 
Ships to:
United States
Delivery:
Visit store:
NEW AC DEALS
 
Ships to:
United States

Details about   12,000 Btu 1 Ton Mini Split-Ductless Air Conditioner-Heat Pump-13 SEER-115v

12,000 Btu 1 Ton Mini Split-Ductless Air Conditioner-Heat Pump-13 SEER-115v See original listing
12-000-Btu-1-Ton-Mini-Split-Ductless-Air-Conditioner-Heat-Pump-13-SEER-115v
Item Sold
Item condition:
New
Ended:
Jun 11, 2012 05:52:00 PDT
Price:
US $583.00
Shipping:
Freight - Read the item description or contact the seller for details | See details
Item location:
Miami, Florida, United States

Description

eBay item number:
280886433685
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  Jun 07, 2012 11:04:19 PDT  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:

New

Brand:

Klimaire

Cooling BTU/Hr:

12000

Model:

KSWT

SEER:

13 SEER

Type:

Ductless MiniSplit Heat Pump

Visit Store:   NEW AC DEALS

Are you looking for a different HVAC equipment size or type? If so, stop by our EBAY store to see our complete selection of equipment.

NO FREE SHIPPING

 

KLIMAIRE

Ductless MiniSplit Heat Pump

1 Ton 12,000 BTU Model #KSWT012-H113

While Quantities Last

Before Ordering Please Call 469-277-7710


You are purchasing a brand NEW direct from the factory a R410A 13SEER 1 Ton 12,000 BTU Ductless MiniSplit Heat Pump made by Klimaire. These units are NOT a scratch or dent item or a discontinued model. As you learn more about this great product, which we are offering at an even more incredible price, we are confident that you will not find a better bargain than this. We have more than 30 years experience in the industry and because of this, we are able to offer you this quality equipment at these affordable prices. You will not find any other seller that will make your equipment purchasing experience more relaxing and hassle free. So, if you have any questions please do not hesitate to email us. Thank you in advance for shopping with us.




FREE 16' Installation Kit Included


KSWT012-H113
13SEER 12000Btu/h - Cooling & heating - 115V/60Hz/1Ph



                







Specification: 


Model
KSWT009
H113
KSWT012
H113
KSWT018
H213
KSWT024
H213
Power supplyPh-V-Hz1, 115V~60Hz1, 115V~60Hz1, 208/230V~60Hz1, 208/230V~60Hz
Cooling     
CapacityBtu/h9500120001800024000
InputW800109015302000
Rated currentA7,5106,78,8
SEERBtu/w.h13,281313,3313,58
Heating     
CapacityBtu/h10000130001800024000
InputW900116016302000
Rated currentA7,310,67,18,8
SEERBtu/w.h8,038,648,058,66
Moisture RemovalL/h0,91,351,552
Max. input consumptionW1050146021002950
Max. currentA10,21410,214
Starting currentA404732,634,8A
Indoor air flow (Hi/Mi/Lo)cfm400/320/250440/370/330620/540/490780/680/600
Indoor noise level (Hi/Mi/Lo)dB(A)41/35/2845/41/3845/43/4150/47/44
Outdoor noise leveldB(A)53555859
Refrigerant type/ Charge amountozR410A/ 38R410A/ 48R410A/ 72R410A/ 86
Design pressurepsi650650650650
Operation tempF62 to 8662 to 8662 to 8662 to 86
Ambient tempF19 to 11519 to 11519 to 11519 to 115
Application areaSq Ftup to 400400 - 600600 - 800800 - 1200
Compressor     
Type ROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARY
Brand GD TOSHIBAGD TOSHIBAGD TOSHIBAGD TOSHIBA
Refrigerant piping     
Liquid side/ Gas sidein OD1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"
Max. refrigerant pipe lengthft32325065
Max. difference in levelft16162632
Indoor unit     
Dimension (W×H×D)in32×11×7.735.6×11.3×9.349.2×12.8×949.2×12.8×9
Packing (W×H×D)in36×14.2×10.840.1×15×12.953×17×13.253×17×13.2
Net/Gross weightLBS17.6 / 2425.3/3340/5540/55
Outdoorunit     
Dimension(W*D*H)in30.7×9.9×21.230×11.2×23.233.3×13.2×27.435.2×13×33.9
Packing (W*D*H)in35.8×13.2×22.634.9×14×25.838×15.6×29.741×15.6×36
Net/Gross weightLBS73/7984/90120/128151/161


IMPORTANT NOTICE

Split HVAC systems and components are designed to be installed by qualified HVAC technicians.
The installation of HVAC systems includes electrical, gas, and refrigerant connections, is generally regulated by a multiple sets of laws, codes and guidelines, at the federal, state and local levels. Further, the failure to properly install HVAC equipment can raise personal safety and performance concerns. Further, no warranty is offered for the products that were installed by unlicensed/unauthorized persons.

As outlined, the failure to comply with this policy could lead to violations of applicable law that are punishable by fines.




Store Policies


At New AC Deals your complete satisfaction is our goal. In an effort to achieve this goal, and to serve you better, we have included our store policies.

Please take the time to read through them, doing so will ensure your order is processed quickly and correctly.

Shipping:

We ship to anywhere in the 48 states and can quickly provide you a cost to ship your order. All of our units are shipped via professional trucking line to ensure the safe arrival and handling of your goods. We can ship directly to your residence, but our shipping companies do charge a modest extra fee for residential deliveries, and/or the use of a Lift Gate.

All orders are fully insured against any shipping damage or loss in transit, but you must provide us with some important information before your order is shipped.

Here’s what we need to know:

STEP 1: Choose your delivery method:

  • Delivery to a Residential Address
  • Delivery to a Business Address

STEP 2: Does your delivery require the use of a Lift-Gate?

Note: The lift gate fee is not included in the shipping fee.

STEP 3: We must have the complete delivery address of where you want your merchandise delivered. (We cannot ship to P.O. Boxes)

STEP 4: A valid contact telephone number where you can be reached.

STEP 5: An e-mail address where you want all delivery information sent.

Please send us all the above information and we will reply with you’re tailoring made shipping package total cost.

Also, by providing us with the above information, we can insure you that you will receive that lowest possible shipping cost combined with the best shipping experience possible.

After your shipment has been sent, we will send you a shipping confirmation e-mail that will outline the freight carrier making your delivery, the freight carrier's tracking number (a.k.a. PRO-number), and the carrier’s Phone Number.


Local Pick-ups:

Not Available for this item


***IMPORTANT***

When the driver delivers your order, it is VERY important that you visually inspect all your items. If the delivered item(s) look to be damaged in anyway please DO NOT take possession of the item(s). If you are unsure that there is damage to any of the wrapped equipment, open it up and inspect it BEFORE you sign and accept possession. If only one of your items is damaged then REFUSE DELIVERY for only the item that is damaged. We will be notified immediately by the freight company and we will send you a replacement item, usually within two business days.

If there is damage to the item(s) and you sign the freight delivery document that states the equipment has been received without any damages, we have no recourse against the freight company. So, please take the extra time to inspect your shipment completely when it arrives and make note of any damage(s) on the Bill of Lading (BOL), and document ANYTHING regardless of how large or small you think it is.

Please remember that if your unit is damaged by the freight company, refuse delivery of the damaged item or pallet!! We also encourage you to contact us immediately and let us know of your concerns!

If you have any questions about the shipping details please email us


Return Policy:

We gladly accept returns as long as they meet the following criteria.

1. Goods must be returned in the original, and non-damaged box in which they were shipped in.

2. The buyer must securely pack the merchandise the same way they originally received it.

3. The buyer must return the goods within 14 days.

4. The buyer will pay a 25% restocking fee.

5. The merchandise credit amount will exclude the original shipping and handling fees.

6. The buyer must pay shipping and handling back to our warehouse, where we will then inspect the goods and determine that the buyer has completed all of the return requirements as stated above.

7. Special order equipment, are NOT returnable except; “If the equipment do not match the order OR the equipment are defective when picked-up or delivered”

Before returning any items you must receive a RETURN MATERIALS AUTHORIZATION (RMA) number by e-mailing us.

It is extremely important you obtain an RMA number; any item returned without a pre-approved RMA number will be refused.

Warranty Information:

New AC Deals only offers well-known and established brands of equipment, from manufacturers that provide a nation-wide warranty.

All equipment, unless otherwise stated, is sold brand new with the full manufacturer's warranty. The warranty on the equipment is provided by the manufacturer, which requires that the equipment must be installed by a qualified and licensed technician and is sold with the unit.

In the event that a warranty repair is needed, simply contact the contractor that installed the equipment. Once they have diagnosed the problem, they can obtain a warranty replacement part free of charge, by returning the defective part to any of the manufacturer's local parts distributors.

On all manufacturers warranty parts replacements; you will be responsible for any labor charges incurred in the replacement of the part, as well as, shipping and handling of the defective and replacement part.

There has never been a warranty issue that could not be resolved by your local contractor or technician!! Labor is not covered under these warranties!

Payment Information:

To avoid a non paying bidder or buyer notification from eBay, we kindly ask that all payments be received within 3 days of an ending auction. We accept PayPal. We also offer financing through PayPal as well. To learn more about this payment option, please see the financing section in the item listing. If you would like to pay using your credit card, you can simply use PayPal to complete your transaction quickly and securely.

Note: No product will be shipped until payment is confirmed via PayPal or the check funds have been confirmed by our bank.

Full Payment; including but not limited to: Fees, local Sales Tax, Shipping & Handling cost MUST be received within 10 Days, otherwise equipment will be restocked, a 25% restocking fees will be charged plus any & all other fees & expenses related to the sale of the item

Before You Order:

While we acknowledge and applaud Do-It-Yourselfers, most of the equipment listed should be installed by persons who have the proper expertise, license, and certification to do so. In fact, Federal Law prohibits anyone from opening a refrigeration system unless they are licensed and certified. Additionally, having a licensed and certified installer that does the work will only help insure years of trouble free operation.

WE ARE HERE TO HELP!

At New AC Deals, your complete satisfaction is our number one goal. So to ensure we achieve this goal we ask that you fully read all our policies and procedures before you complete your purchase.


Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00000

Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE shipping
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it!
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congrats! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.